Administration & Staff

Marta Amargos

Marta Amargos

Spanish Teacher
Matthew Anderson

Matthew Anderson

5th Grade Teacher
Jeannie Averette

Jeannie Averette

5th Grade Teacher
Johanna Benton

Johanna Benton

Music Teacher
Sheryl Benton

Sheryl Benton

Child Nutrition
Paula Blair

Paula Blair

Special Education Teacher
Jennifer Boles

Jennifer Boles

4th Grade Teacher
Erin Bonaventure

Erin Bonaventure

Data Specialist
Kimberly Brabham

Kimberly Brabham

4th Grade Teacher
Judith Breaux

Judith Breaux

5th Grade Teacher
Rosa Browden

Rosa Browden

Child Nutrition
Sherry Brown

Sherry Brown

3rd Grade Teacher
Bailey Bryant

Bailey Bryant

Speech Therapist
Jackie Callahan

Jackie Callahan

Gifted
JoLee Cangelosi

JoLee Cangelosi

3rd Grade Teacher
Hope Carline

Hope Carline

3rd Grade Teacher
Cady Carter

Cady Carter

Paraprofessional
Lindsey Corona

Lindsey Corona

5th Grade Teacher
Dinah Courtney

Dinah Courtney

Paraprofessional
Theresa Cress

Theresa Cress

4th Grade Teacher
Linda Crochet-Primeaux

Linda Crochet-Primeaux

Math Interventionist
Ashley Davis

Ashley Davis

3rd Grade Teacher
Barbara Davis

Barbara Davis

Child Nutrition
Katherine Dobson

Katherine Dobson

Physical Education Teacher
Reagan Dougay

Reagan Dougay

Paraprofessional
Claire Fontenot

Claire Fontenot

Paraprofessional
Cathy Fousse

Cathy Fousse

Child Nutrition
Kristy Gonzales

Kristy Gonzales

3rd Grade Teacher
Raigan Gorzell

Raigan Gorzell

5th Grade Teacher
Mary Gosserand

Mary Gosserand

Paraprofessional
Margaret Guidry

Margaret Guidry

Child Nutrition
Nancy Hall

Nancy Hall

5th Grade Teacher
Kristine Hargrave

Kristine Hargrave

Assistant Principal
Barbara Harleaux

Barbara Harleaux

Child Nutrition
Karen Hill

Karen Hill

5th Grade Teacher
Nancy Holden

Nancy Holden

4th Grade Teacher
Carey Hubbard

Carey Hubbard

Special Education Teacher
Beth Hunt

Beth Hunt

4th Grade Teacher
Laura Jackson

Laura Jackson

Reading 180 Teacher
Cecilia Jones

Cecilia Jones

4th Grade Teacher
Shanna Jones

Shanna Jones

Paraprofessional
Rhondi Kennedy

Rhondi Kennedy

3rd Grade Teacher
Kara Kepper

Kara Kepper

Clerk
Angie Kirby

Angie Kirby

Keyboarding Instructor
Annie Laureles

Annie Laureles

3rd Grade Teacher
Brittany Lavergne

Brittany Lavergne

5th Grade Teacher
Amber Lea

Amber Lea

3rd Grade Teacher
Sharon LeBlanc

Sharon LeBlanc

Math Interventionist
Margit Lee

Margit Lee

4th Grade Teacher
Valerie Lee

Valerie Lee

Child Nutrition
Joan Leonard

Joan Leonard

4th Grade Teacher
Leigh Lobello

Leigh Lobello

Art Teacher
Maureen Lobrano

Maureen Lobrano

5th Grade Counselor
Alana Macaluso

Alana Macaluso

5th Grade Teacher
Brandi Mayers

Brandi Mayers

5th Grade Teacher
Jeremy Mayers

Jeremy Mayers

Child Nutrition
Emily McCurnin

Emily McCurnin

3rd Grade Teacher
Lauren McKey

Lauren McKey

Child Nutrition
Rhonda McLaughlin

Rhonda McLaughlin

Technology Teacher
Kayla Mier

Kayla Mier

3rd Grade Teacher
Carrie Miers

Carrie Miers

Clerk
Laura Mires

Laura Mires

Cafeteria Manager
Carmen Montgomery

Carmen Montgomery

5th Grade Teacher
Brittany Murphy

Brittany Murphy

3rd Grade Teacher
Janice Muse

Janice Muse

Child Nutrition
Aimee Nehring

Aimee Nehring

4th Grade Teacher
DeeDee O'Quin

DeeDee O'Quin

Executive Secretary
Kathy Overland

Kathy Overland

5th Grade Teacher
Micheale Pastuszek

Micheale Pastuszek

3rd Grade Teacher
Michele Perret

Michele Perret

4th Grade Counselor
Annette Phillips

Annette Phillips

Child Nutrition
Catherine Pine

Catherine Pine

5th Grade Teacher
Brooke Planche

Brooke Planche

4th Grade Teacher
Sadie Primus

Sadie Primus

Child Nutrition
Abbey Rimes

Abbey Rimes

3rd Grade Teacher
Rachel Robertson

Rachel Robertson

Special Education Teacher
Lauren Rogers

Lauren Rogers

Special Education Teacher
Nancy Shields

Nancy Shields

Special Education Teacher
Brandy Singleton

Brandy Singleton

Child Nutrition
Beth Smith

Beth Smith

Paraprofessional
Sabrina Spurgeon

Sabrina Spurgeon

Paraprofessional
Amie Starks

Amie Starks

Math Coach
Julie Stevens

Julie Stevens

Principal
Ruby Stevens

Ruby Stevens

4th Grade Teacher
Beth Strother

Beth Strother

4th Grade Teacher
Maegan Struppeck

Maegan Struppeck

Reading Interventionist
Autumn Swaney

Autumn Swaney

4th Grade Teacher
Tara Thompson

Tara Thompson

3rd Grade Teacher
Patricia Triplett

Patricia Triplett

Child Nutrition
Karen Watson

Karen Watson

Gifted & Talented Coordinator

Laina Watts

Paraprofessional

Laura Weiss

Cafeteria Manager
Udean Wiebelt

Udean Wiebelt

Librarian
Elisabeth Wilkins

Elisabeth Wilkins

5th Grade Teacher
Jason Wilkins

Jason Wilkins

Physical Education Teacher
Beverly Williams

Beverly Williams

5th Grade Teacher
Christol Williams

Christol Williams

Assistant Principal
Susan Willis

Susan Willis

4th Grade Teacher

Natalia Wilson

Amy Wise

Amy Wise

4th Grade Teacher
Kristin Worsham

Kristin Worsham

3rd Grade Teacher
Michelle Worsham

Michelle Worsham

Hannah Zumo

Hannah Zumo

5th Grade Teacher
Lisa Zumo

Lisa Zumo

3rd Grade Counselor